June 16, 2010

Filled Under:

Rajinikanth biodata

Rajinikanth biodata



Real Name : Shivaji Rao Gaikwad

Date of Birth : 12.12.1950

Time of Birth : 11:54 P.M.

Place of Birth : Bangalore

Star : Sirvana/Magaram

Color : Black

Height : 5 feet 9 inch

Weight : 70 Kg

Name of Spouse : Mrs. Latha Rajinikanth is a Principal,

The Ashram :

Date of Marriage 26.02.1981
Place of Marriage Thirupathi
Date of Reception 14.03.1981
Place of Reception Taj Coromandal, Chennai

Names of Children Aishwarya & Sowandarya

Address 18, Raghava Veera Avenue,
Poes Garden, Chennai-86


Father's Name : Ramoji Rao

Mother's Name : Rambhai

Brother's Name : Sathya Narayana Rao & Nageshwara Rao

Guru : K.Balachandar

Spiritual Guru : Satchithananda Swamiji

Favourite God : Shri Raghavendra

Favourite Books : Books written by Shri Ramana Maharishi

Favourite City : Chennai

Favourite Colour: Black

Favourite Drinks: Juice & Curd

Favourite Foods : Chicken & Mutton items

Happiest Moments: To be alone

Worst Moments : Left the job of Conductor

Worst Period : 1978 - 1981

Favourite Dress : White Kurtha

Favourite Place : Himalaya

Favourite Place : in House Pooja Room

Favourite Proverb: Beware of Everything -that is un true; stick to the Truth shall succeed
slowly but steadily

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Blogger Widgets

Follow by Email

'
Blogger Widgets