June 16, 2010

Filled Under:

Nayantara biodata

Nayantara



Real Name : Diana Mariam Kurien

Born : 8th November 1984 in Kerala, India.

Father Name : Kurian Kodiyattu ( Air Force Officier )

Mother Name : Omana Kurian

Profession : Actress, Model

Nick Name : Nayan Mani

High School : Balikamadom

college : Marthoma college in Thiruvalla.

Degree : B.A. Literature


Nayantara recent Filmography:


* 2008 Raja Vesham


* 2008 Sathyam


* 2008 Yaaradi Nee Mohini


* 2007 Billa


* 2007 Tulasi


* 2007 Sivaji The Boss


* 2007 Dubai Seenu


Telugu Films : Tulasi , Dubai Seenu ,Yogi ,Lakshmi


Tamil Films : Billa , Sivaji: The Boss , Thalaimagan , Kalvanin Kadhali ,Sivakasi , Ghajini , Chandramukhi , Ayya


Malayalam Films : Rappakal , Thaskara Veeran , Natturajavu , Vismayathumbathu , Manasinakkare


Nayanathra won Awards :

* Won the Best Model Award of Kerala in 2002

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Blogger Widgets

Follow by Email

'
Blogger Widgets