June 16, 2010

Filled Under:

shriya biodata

Charming Shriya


Birth name : Shriya Saran

Born : September 11, 1982, age 27 ,Haridwar, India

Mother : Neeraja

Father : Pushpendra

school : delhi public school

Degree : BA literature in lady sri ram college

Impressive roles: Bhanu in Santhosham , Anjali in Nenunnanu, Shailaja in Mazhai .


filmography :

In tamil

2007 - Kandasaamy
2007 - Azhagiya Tamil Magan
2007 -Sivaji: The Boss
2006 - Thiruvilayadal Arambam
2005 - Mazhai
2003 - Enakku 20 Unakku 18

In Telugu

2007 -Munna
2006 -Boss
2006 -Game
2006 - Devadasu
2005 - Naa Alludu
2005 - Sadaa Mee Sevalo
2005 - Subhash Chandra Bose
2005 - Mogudu Pellam O Dongodu
2005 - Chatrapathi
2005 - Bhageeradha
2004 - Soggadu Ravi Babu
2004 - Arjun Gunasekhar
2004 - Nenunnanu
2004 - Balu ABCDEFG
2003 - Nuvve Nuvve
2003 -Neeku Nenu Naaku Nuvvu
2003 - Ela Cheppanu
2003 - Tagore
2003 - Nee Manasu Naaku Telusu
2002 -Santosham
2002 - Chennakeshava Reddy
2001 - Ishtam

In Hindi

2007 - Sangeeth Sivan,
2007 - Awaarapan
2004 -Shukriya Till Death Do Us Apart
2004 - Thoda Tum Badlo Thoda Hum
2003 - Tujhe Meri Kasam


AWARDS :

Nominated For :
Filmfare Best Telugu Actress Award - Chatrapathi (2005)

Filmfare Best Hindi Female Debut Award - Awaarapan (2007)

Vijay Award for Favourite Heroine for Sivaji: The Boss (2007)

Vijay Award for Favourite Heroine for Kanthaswamy (2009)

Winner For:

Stardust Exciting New Face Award - Mission Istanbul (2008)
South Scope Style Award - Best Tamil Actress in Sivaji: The Boss (2009)

Amrita Mathrubhumi Award for Best Actress in Tamil in Kanthaswamy (2009)

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Blogger Widgets

Follow by Email

'
Blogger Widgets